Delegate List

 


First Name

Surname

Job Title

Company/Organisation

Mahesh

Alimchandani

Head of Maritime Safety

AMSA

Matt

Amos

Deputy Chief Geodesist

Land Information New Zealand

Joe

Andrews

Assistant Manager, Civil Space

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

Kirco

Arsov

Space Weather Modelling Officer

Bureau of Meteorology

Hayden

Asmussen

GPSnet Senior Technical Support

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

Jeffrey

Auerbach

Foreign Affairs Officer

U.S. Department of State

Stuart

Ballingall

Director Connected and Automated Vehicles

Austroads

Irek

Baran

Principal Consultant – Spatial Positioning

Landgate - MIDLAND, WA

Julian

Barrios

Section Head Augmentation Infraestructure Evolutions

GMV

Nicole

Bergersen

Lead Scientist

Acoustic Imaging

Dan

Bishton

Editor, Position Magazine

Intermedia

Evan

Bollard

Sales

Globalpos Pty Ltd

Zahra

Bouya

Space Weather Scientist

Bureau of Meteorology / Space Weather Services

Russell

Box

National Infrastructure Manager

UPG

Nicholas

Brown

Geodesy Section Leader

Mr

Michael

Bruno

Market Manager

Trimble Inc.

Roderick

Bryant

Senior Director Technology - Positioning

u-blox AG

Dorota

Brzezinska

Associate Dean for Research

College of Engineering, The Ohio State University

Jesus David

Calle

Section Head Advanced Services - GNSS - Aerospace

GMV

Jose

Caro

Division Head GNSS Augmentation Systems and Services

GMV

Ediz

Cetin

Senior Lecturer

Macquarie University

Suelynn

Choy

Senior Lecturer

RMIT University

Michael

Clark

Director Technical Strategy

Thales

Dave

Collett

GEODETIC DATA ANALYST

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

Russell

Commins

CORS Specialist

DFSI Spatial Services

Elisabetta

D'Anastasio

Geodetic Processing Specialist

GNS Science

John

Dawson

Section Leader - Positioning

Geoscience Australia

Andrew

Dempster

Director

ACSER

Paul

Drummond

Business Development Manager

Trimble, Inc.

Rod

Drury

Managing Director - Australia & NZ

Lockhhed Martin Space

Keith

Dyer

Regional Sales Manager

Trimble Advanced Positioning

Ahmed

El-Mowafy

Associate Professor

Curtin University

Luis

Elneser

Positioning Infrastructure Applications Manager

Position Partners

Yanming

Feng

Professor

Queensland University of Technology

Miguel Ángel

Fernandez

Section Head Navigation & Performance Tools

GMV

Roger

Fraser

Manager Geodetic Survey

DELWP

Thomas

Fuhrmann

GNSS & InSAR Scientist

Geoscience Australia

Jelena

Gabela

Student

University of Melbourne

Nunzio

Gambale

CEO

Locata

Eamonn

Glennon

Senior Research Associate

ACSER, UNSW

Augusto

Gonzalez

Adviser

European Commission

Wenfei

Guo

Visiting Fellow

GNSS Research Center Wuhan University / ACSER, UNSW

Joel

Haasdyk

Geodetic Surveyor; GDA2020 Implementation

Spatial Services, NSW DFSI

Houzeng

Han

Postdoc Fellow

UNSW

Ken

Harima

Research Fellow

RMIT University

Tony

Harley

Technical Sales Engineer

GPSat Systems Australia Pty Ltd

Craig

Harrison

Geodetic Scientist

Geoscience Australia

Dominic

Hayes

Signals and Frequencies Manager

European Commission

Mark

Hedley

Research Director

CSIRO

Yong

Heo

Technical Support Engineer

Trimble

Matt

Higgins

Manager Geodesy and Positioning

Dept of Natural Resources Mines and Energy

Hatem

Hmam

Senior Defence Research Scientist

DST Group, Edinburgh (Adelaide)

Graeme

Hooper

Engineering Manager

GPSat Systems Australia Pty Ltd

Guorong

Hu

Geodetic Scientist

Geoscience Australia

Panpan

Huang

PhD student

UNSW

Ullah

Ihsan

PhD Student

University of New South Wales

Richard

Ingham

NSW State Manager - Survey

CR Kennedy

Bob

Jackson

Global SBAS Project Lead

Lockheed Martin

Volker

Janssen

Senior Technical Surveyor

NSW DFSI Spatial Services

Gary

Johnston

Geodesy and Seismic Monitoring

Geoscience Australia

Allison

Kealy

Professor

RMIT University

Ryan

Keenan

Business Development Manager

Dr Ryan Keenan

Konstantin

Kipyatkov

Leading specialist

Roscosmos State Space Corporation

Dmitry

Kolosov

Director, Application Software Development

Topcon Positioning

Shaneel

Kumar

Sales Engineer - General Electronics

Vicom Australia

Nick

Lemon

Manager, Systems Safety

Australian Maritime Safety Authority

Shenghong

Li

Researcher

CSIRO

Yan

Li

PhD student

Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Miki

Lin

Marketing Director

Tersus GNSS Inc.

Jiang

Liu

Dr.

Beijing Jiaotong University

Rod

Macleod

Regional Manager Asia/Pacific

NovAtel Inc

Ian

Mallett

GNSS Specialist

Lockheed Martin

Jaime

Manning

Research Officer - Precision Livestock

Central Queensland University

Harold

Martin

Director

NCO PNT

Simon

McElroy

Senior Surveyor

Spatial Services

Stavros

Melachroinos

Senior GNSS expert

Geoscience Australia

James

Millner

Positioning Infrastructure Manager

Position Partners

Stuart

minchin

Chief, Environmental Geoscience Division

Geoscience Australia

Brendon

Mitchell

Sales

Globalpos Pty Ltd

Julia

Mitchell

SBAS Testbed Program Manager

CRCSI

Peter

Morgan

Adjunct Professor

University of Canberra

Martin

Nix

Chief Executive Officer

Position Partners

German

Olivares-Pulido

Researcher

CRC for Spatial Information

Kym

Osley

Joint Capability Group

Department of Defence

Sunil

Patel

Electronics Engineer

TCA

William

Payze

Geodetic Technician

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

David

Pearce

Region Manager Aviation & Defence

Vicom Australia

Amy

Peterson

Surveyor - Geodetic and Positioning

Northern Territory Government

Md Mahbubur

Rahman

Research Student

ACSER UNSW

Arunkumar

Rathinam

PhD Candidate

ACSER

Noor

Raziq

GNSS Network Manager

HxGN SmartNet

Imogen

Rea

Student

CRCSI

Guenther

Retscher

Professor

Tu Wien

Simon

Reynolds

Service Advisor, Navigation Services

Airservices Australia

Chris

Rizos

Professor

Sch of Civil & Env Eng, UNSW

Craig

Roberts

Senior Lecturer

UNSW

Miguel

Romay

Director de GNSS

GMV

Kent

Rosser

Discipline Leader

DST Group

Eldar

Rubinov

Technical Manager

CRCSI

Ryan

Ruddick

Team Leader

Geoscience Australia

Czar Jakiri

Sarmiento

PhD Student

UNSW

Tobias

Scheffler

Prof. for Surveying

University of Applied Sciences Magdeburg-Stendal

John

Serink

Engineer

Trimble Navigation

Teja

Sethi

Aviation Safety Inspector

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

Elizabeth

Smith

Physicist

DST Group

Diwakar

Somu

Embedded Systems Engineer

Navicom Dynamics

Ben

Southwell

PhD Candidate

ACSER

Roy

Spurway

National Account Director

Thales Australia

Chao

Sun

Ph.D Student

Australian Centre for Space Engineering Research (ACSER)

Alan

Tebb

Bid Director

Thales Australia

Nuddin

Tengku

SBAS Testbed Data Analyst

CRC for Spatial Information

Ryan

Thompson

Software Systems Engineer

GPSat Systems Australia Pty Ltyd

Jon

Tkach

Sales Manager

Intermedia

Mark

Trotter

Associate Professor - Precision Livestock

Central Queensland University

Maurits

van der Vlugt

Director, Location Solutions

Mercury Project Solutions

Charles

Wang

Research Fellow

Queensland University of Technology

Jinling

Wang

A/Prof

UNSW Sydney

Jun

Wang

System Analyst

Land Solution Australia

Jun

Wang

System Analyst

Land Solution Australia

Xiaohua

Wen

Founder & CEO

Tersus GNSS Inc.

Daniel

Whitaker

Network and Operations Manager

GNS Science

Jorge

Woods

Manager OneSKY Australia (at CASA)

Civil Aviation Safety Authority (CASA)

Li

Yang

General Manager Global Sales

Tersus GNSS Inc.

Sisi

Zlatanova

Professor

UNSW Built Environment

Gleb

Zyryanov

PVT Group Manager

TRIMBLE RUS

 

Proudly Supported By

Lockheed Martin 

Geoscience Australia 

GPSat Systems Australia Pty Ltd  
   
 Trimble  Tersus GNSS Inc.  
Vicom Position Partners  

Media Partners:

Coordinates Spatial Source GPS World